Festival Ciné Junior : Édition 2012

Meetings

Guests

Les rencontres pendant le festival

Wednesday, february 1st

Gentilly
2.30 pm : Renaissance, meet Marco Gianfreda, director.

Chevilly-Larue
7.30 pm : Microphone, meet Ahmad Abdallah, director.

Thursday, february 2nd

Arcueil
1.45 pm : Microphone, meet Ahmad Abdallah, director.

Boissy-Saint-Léger
9.30 am : L’incompris, meet Arnaud Hée.

Friday, february 3rd

Créteil
9.15 am : Short film Age 11 +, meet Virginie Boda, director.

Villejuif (MPT)
9.45 am : Maria y yo, meet Miguel Gallardo, autor.

Arcueil
2.00 pm : Short film Age 7 to 10, meet Juliette Loubières, director.

Vitry-sur-Seine (3 Cinés Robespierre)
2.00 pm : Microphone, meet Ahmad Abdallah, director.

Saturday, february 4th

Villejuif (TRR)
3.00 pm : Marie y yo, meet Miguel Gallardo, autor.

Vitry-sur-Seine (3 Cinés Robespierre)
6.00 pm : Opening : Zarafa, meet Remi Bezançon and Jean-Christophe Lie, director.

Monday, february 6th

Champigny-sur-Marne
9.00 am : Silberwald, meet Christine Repond, director.

Orly
9.30 am : Microphone, meet Ahmad Abdallah, director.

Vitry-sur-Seine (3 Cinés Robespierre)
9.30 am : Short film Age 11 +, meet Hélier Cisterne, director.
2.00 pm : Silberwald, meet Christine Repond, director.

L’ Haÿ-les-Roses
10.00 am : Forgiveness of Blood, meet Clément Graminiès.

Fontenay-sous-Bois
14h30 : El Premio, meet Marie Diagne.

Tuesday, february 7th

Choisy-le-Roi
9.30 am : Silberwald, meet Christine Repond, director.

Vitry-sur-Seine
9.30 am : En el nombre de la Hija, meet Tania Hermida, director.
2.00 pm : Short film Age 7 to 10, meet Emilie Mercier, director.

Ormesson-sur-Marne
10.00 am : Bellissima, meet Arnaud Hée.

Fontenay-sous-Bois
10h : Sciuscia, meet Nadia Meflah.

Sucy-en-Brie
2.00 pm : En el nombre de la Hija, meet Tania Hermida, director.

Boissy-Saint-Léger
2.15 pm : Forgiveness of Blood, meet Clément Graminiès.

Wednesday, february 8th

Orly
2.30 : Short film Age 7 to 10, meet Emilie Mercier, director.

Thursday, february 9th

Villejuif (MPT)
9.30 am : En el nombre de la Hija, meet Tania Hermida, director.

Créteil
9.15 am : Miracle à Milan, meet Eugenio Renzi.
14h : En el nombre de la Hija, meet Tania Hermida, director.

Champigny-sur-Marne
2.00 pm : Bellissima, meet Arnaud Hée.

Sucy-en-Brie
2.15 pm : Forgiveness of Blood, meet Clément Graminiès.

Friday, february 10th

Arcueil
9.30 am : En el nombre de la Hija, meet Tania Hermida, director.
12h : meet jurys.

Sunday, february 12th

Vitry-sur-Seine (3 Cinés Robespierre)
2.30 pm : Clôture : Master class by Manuel Poirier, director and Cine Junior jury’s president.

Top