Festival Ciné Junior : Édition 2019

Abracadabra !

Programme duration : 38 min
Programme created by Ciné Junior Festival

4+

Time for apparitions, disappearances and transformations, with a wave of a magic wand, or with the power of the imagination.

Pawo
Antje Heyn / Animation / Germany / 2015 / 8 min / without dialog
Pawo is gradually becoming aware of his magical powers, with the help of strange friends.

L’enfant qui voulait voler (Lentävä Tyttö)
Felicitas Heidenreich, Daniel Hoffmann & Nina Pfeifenberger / Animation / Germany / 2005 / 5 min / without dialog
A little girl tries to fly by any means, but her father doesn’t seem to agree with her plans.

Les Roses magiques
Segundo de Chomón / Fiction, animation / France / 1906 / 3 min / without dialog
A magician turns women into flowers !

La Moufle (Varezhka)
Roman Kachanov / Animation / URSS / 1967 / 10 min / without dialog
A little girl dreams of having a pet, but her mother refuses. One day, her mitten turns into… a playful puppy !

Fuga animada
Augusto Bicalho Roque / Animation / Brasil / 2013 / 4 min / without dialog
A cartoon snowman wants to escape from the piece of paper in which he is trapped

Le Génie de la boîte à raviolis
Claude Barras / Animation / France / 2005 / 8 min
Just as every other evening, Armand, who works in a pasta factory, opens a tin of ravioli for dinner. One evening, a genie pops out of the tin and offers to grant him two wishes.

Séances

Mer 13/02 10h : Arcueil, Espace J. Vilar
Mer 13/02 14h : Saint-Cyr, Les Yeux d’Elsa
Mer 13/02 14h10 : Vincennes, Le Vincennes + festive screening + animation
Mer 13/02 15h : Rosny, Espace G. Simenon
Jeu 14/02 9h15 : Choisy, Cinéma
Jeu 14/02 10h : Vitry, 3 Cinés Robespierre
Jeu 14/02 14h30 : Villejuif, MPT G. Philipe
Ven 15/02 10h : Cachan, La Pléiade
Ven 15/02 10h : Vitry, 3 Cinés Robespierre
Ven 15/02 10h15 : Sucy, Espace J.-M. Poirier
Ven 15/02 14h30 : Villejuif, MPT G. Philipe
Sam 16/02 16h : Saint-Cyr, Les Yeux d’Elsa + festive screening + snack
Dim 17/02 11h : Cachan, La Pléiade + festive screening + snack
Dim 17/02 11h : Nogent, Royal Palace + festive screening
Dim 17/02 14h30 : Chevilly, Théâtre A. Malraux + festive screening
Dim 17/02 16h : Rosny, Espace G. Simenon + festive screening
Mar 19/02 9h et 10h15 : Fontenay, Le Kosmos
Mar 19/02 10h : Gentilly, Salle des fêtes
Mar 19/02 10h : Vincennes, Espace D. Sorano
Mer 20/02 10h : Vincennes, Espace D. Sorano
Mer 20/02 16h : Saint-Maur, Le Lido + festive screening
Jeu 21/02 14h : L’Haÿ-les-Roses, La Tournelle + workshop
Ven 22/02 10h : Champigny, Studio 66
Ven 22/02 10h : Vitry, 3 Cinés Robespierre
Sam 23/02 11h : La Courneuve, L’Étoile + festive screening + snack
Sam 23/02 16h : Arcueil, Espace J. Vilar + snack
Dim 24/02 16h20 : Vincennes, Le Vincennes
Lun 25/02 10h : La Courneuve, L’Étoile + workshop
Mar 26/02 10h : Vitry, 3 Cinés Robespierre + workshop

Top