Festival Ciné Junior : Édition 2019

Mondes extraordinaires

Programme duration : 38 min
Animation

5+

These incredible planets full of inhabitants, beauty and specificities are a joy to discover !

Babau
Omar Bianco, Giuliano Poretti, Valerio Terranova & Silvia Zappalà / Italy / 2008 / 3 min / without dialog
Several supernatural beings inspired by Japanese fables live in a strange world between night and day.

Carnavallée
Aline Ahond / France / 1998 / 5 min / without dialog
A carnival float offers several colourful scenes !

Gouttes (Drops)
Sarah Joy Jungen & Karsten Kjærulf-Hoop / Denmark / 2017 / 5 min / without dialog
A community of raindrops falls into the machinery of the water cycle, just as the sun is rising…

Cul de bouteille
Jean-Claude Rozec / France / 2010 / 9 min
Arnaud has to wear glasses but he prefers by far the blurred world of his short-sightedness, a world full of monsters, unicorns and other chimeras which appear according to his imagination.

ZooZ
Romain Blanc-Tailleur / France / 2015 / 6 min
On the planet ZooZ, there is such a wide diversity of animals and plants that no other planet can match it… except perhaps the Earth !

For Stars
Anastasia Melikhova / Russia / 2013 / 2 min / without dialog
A working lumberjack awakes the creature of the forest…

Le Premier Coup de tonnerre (The First Thunder)
Anastasia Melikhova / Russie / 2017 / 5 min / without dialog
A little being jumps in a world full of beauty and adventures, in a musical fantasy on the coming of spring.

Séances

Mer 13/02 15h : Le Bourget, Musée de l’Air et de l’Espace + festive screening
Mer 13/02 15h30 : Maisons-Alfort, NECC + festive screening
Mer 13/02 16h : Nogent, Royal Palace
Jeu 14/02 10h : Maisons-Alfort, NECC
Ven 15/02 10h : Arcueil, Espace J. Vilar
Lun 18/02 10h : Vitry, 3 Cinés Robespierre
Lun 18/02 14h30 : Champigny, Studio 66
Mar 19/02 10h : Vitry, 3 Cinés Robespierre
Mer 20/02 10h : Villeneuve-Saint-Georges, Médiathèque + festive screening
Mer 20/02 10h30 : Créteil, Le Palais + festive screening
Jeu 21/02 9h15 : Choisy, Cinéma
Jeu 21/02 9h30 : Le Perreux, CdBM
Jeu 21/02 10h : Gentilly, Salle des fêtes
Ven 22/02 14h30 : Gentilly, Salle des fêtes
Sam 23/02 11h : Fontenay, Le Kosmos + festive screening
Sam 23/02 14h : Saint-Cyr, Les Yeux d’Elsa
Sam 23/02 15h : Choisy, Cinéma + atelier
Dim 24/02 17h : Saint-Cyr, Les Yeux d’Elsa
Lun 25/02 14h : Rosny, Espace G. Simenon + workshop
Mar 26/02 10h : Rosny, Espace G. Simenon
Mar 26/02 10h, 14h (festive screening) et 15h : L’Haÿ-les-Roses, La Tournelle
Mar 26/02 14h : Arcueil, Espace J. Vilar

Top